SDCC Sprint Entries Update

 

This post will update you as to who has entries confirmed for each Shenstone & District Car Club Sprints in 2019.
24 March 2019 - Preliminary Entries

1 Thomas Thornton Smart Roadster 698 T Shared
3 Craig Tock MGZR 1396 Shared
5 Richard Howe Mazda MX5 2000 Shared
7 Paul Gough Renault Clio RS200 Cup 1998
8 Paul Shipley Lotus Elise 1796
9 David Owen MG ZR 1400
10 Paul Cammerer BMW Z4 2979
11 Shaun Roche Triumph Dolomite Sprint 1998
101 James Thornton Smart Roadster 698 T Shared
103 Sara Holland MGZR 1396 Shared
105 Suzy Cross Mazda MX5 2000 Shared
12 Warwick Bourton Ford Focus ST3 2500 T
14 Alex Smith Mazda MX5 1999
15 Peter Bennett Jaguar XKR 5000 S
16 Nicholas Christodoulou MGZR 1396
17 Nick Bayldon Porsche 911C2 3600 S
18 Robert Smith Fiat Panda 1400
19 Howard Cottrell MG Midget 1340
20 David Whiteley Lotus Elise S1 1796
21 Alan Taylor Subaru Impeza 2500 T
22 Tim Burrill MGZR 1398
23 Richard Davies MR2 MK1 1598
24 Mark Williams Renault Clio RS200 1998
25 Stuart Gadd Austin Mini 1380
26 Pete Barlow Mini Cooper S 1380
27 Fred Currell Audi S4 2700 T
28 Steve Barnard Audi TT Spaceframe 2000
29 Peter Shenton Ford Escort Mk1 1998
30 Gordon Peters Fiat 500 1369
31 Steve Smith Subaru Impreza 2100 T
32 Stephen Ebbs BMW Z3 1900
33 Stuart Ballinger Austin Morris  Mini 1380
34 Peter Noble Honda Civic 2000 T
35 Alan Henley Mini 1330
36 John Williams Nissan 350Z 3500
37 John Healy Lotus Elise Si 1800
38 Paul Swarbrick Mazda MX5 1839
39 Damon Green Volvo Amazon 2100
40 Tony Green Volvo Amazon 1800
41 Dave Chesterton Renault Clio 1998
42 Matt Frost Renault Clio 172 Cup 1998
43 Peter Jenkins Honda civic 1998
44 David Bickley Sylva Phoenix 1000
45 David Large Radical PR6 1340
46 Glenn Smith Autotune Gemini 1599
47 Martyn Turner MNR Vortx 1000
48 Paul Webb Sylva Striker 1660
49 Richard Weaver Van Diemen 1600 Shared
51 Nick Hawkes Formula FordRF84 1600 Shared
53 Les Buck Pringett Mistrale 1600
54 Andy Winston Heaton-Rudd 1600
55 David Owen Merlyn Mark IIa 1598
56 John Goodreds Caterham Super 7 2000
57 Callum Barney Mallock 11B 1700
58 Steven Potter OMS 2000M 998
59 Martin Duffield Jedi Mk 4 996
149 Tom Weaver Van Diemen 1600 Shared
150 Max Hawkes Formula FordRF84 1600 Shared

26 May 2019 - Preliminary Entries
Updated - 12/03/2019 Total 3/70
Name Club Acknowledged
Paul Cammerer SDCC 11/03/2019
David Bickley SDCC 12/03/2019
David Owen MGZR SDCC 12/03/2019

8 September 2019 - Preliminary Entries
Updated - 12/03/2019 Total 3/100
Name Club Acknowledged
David Bickley SDCC 12/03/2019
Stuart Bickley SDCC 12/03/2019
David Owen MGZR SDCC 12/03/2019